National Women's Political Caucus of Washington

2017 Endorsements

Clark County

Molly Coston - Washougal Mayor
Anne McEnerny-Ogle – Vancouver Mayor
Nicolette Horaites- Vancouver City Council, Position 1
Alisha Topper – Vancouver City Council position #2
Linda Glover – Vancouver City Council position #3
Linda Tracy – LaCenter City Council position #1


King County

Rebecca Saldaña
37th Legislative District
Senate

Manka Dhingra
45th Legislative District
Senate

Patty Kuderer
48th Legislative District
Senate

Vandana Slatter
48th Legislative District
House Pos. 1

Karol Brown
Bellevue City Council
Pos. 4

Lynne Robinson
Bellevue City Council
Pos. 6

Janice Zahn
Bellevue City Council
Pos. 5

Nancy Tosta
Burien City Council
Pos. 5

Amy Ockerlander
Duvall Mayor

Susan Honda
Federal Way Mayor

Satwinder Kaur
Kent City Council
Pos. 2

Tye Whitfield
Kent City Council
Pos. 4

Elizabeth Albertson
Kent Mayor

Dana Ralph
Kent Mayor

Karli Jorgensen
Kent Municipal Court

Denice Carnahan
King County Council
Pos. 9

Mitzi Johanknecht
King County Sheriff

Uzma Butte
Kirkland City Council
Pos. 7

Amy Walen
Kirkland City Council
Pos. 5

Stephanie Bowman
Port of Seattle
Pos. 3

Claudia Kauffman
Port of Seattle
Pos. 1

Bea Querido-Rico
Port of Seattle
Pos. 1

Preeti Shridhar
Port of Seattle
Pos. 4

Jeralee Anderson Redmond City Council
Pos. 6

Ruth Perez
Renton City Council
Pos. 6

Melanie Curtright Sammamish City Council
Pos. 7

Minal Ghassemieh
Sammamish City Council
Pos. 3

Karen Howe
Sammamish City Council
Pos. 3

Rituja Indapure Sammamish City Council
Pos. 5

Karen Moran
Sammamish City Council
Pos. 3

Teresa Mosqueda
Seattle City Council
Pos. 8

Sara Nelson
Seattle City Council
Pos. 8

Sheley Seacrest
Seattle City Council
Pos. 8

Charlene Strong
Seattle City Council
Pos. 8

Lorena Gonzalez
Seattle City Council
Pos. 9

Jenny Durkan
Seattle Mayor

Jessyn Farrell
Seattle Mayor

Cary Moon
Seattle Mayor

Nikkita Oliver
Seattle Mayor

Susan Chang
Shoreline City Council
Pos. 5


Pierce County

Lillian Hunter
Tacoma City Council
Pos 6

Meredith Neal
Tacoma City Council
Pos 6

Victoria Woodards
Tacoma Mayor

Evelyn Lopez
Tacoma Mayor

Julie L. Door
Puyallup City Council
Pos 3

Michelle Rylands
31st Legislative District
Senate

 

Thurston County

Carolyn Cox
Lacey City Council
Pos. 7

Madeline Goodwin Lacey City Council
Pos. 7

Juqita "Gigi" McClure
Port of Olympia Commission Pos. 3

Lisa Parshley
Olympia City Council
Pos. 5

Cynthia Pratt
Lacey City Council
Pos. 4

Jeannine Roe
Olympia City Council
Pos. 6

Renata Rollins
Olympia City Council
Pos. 6

E.J. Zita
Port of Olympia Commission Pos. 3

 

Snohomish County

Cathy Baylor
Edmonds School District
Pos. 4

Deborah Kilgore
Edmonds School District Pos. 4

Cassandra Franklin
City of Everett
Mayor

Judy Tuohy
City of Everett
Mayor

Adrienne Fraley Molinas
City of Edmonds
Pos. 3

Amy Kaestner
Everett Municipal Court

Angela Harris
Port of Edmonds
Pos. 1

Jennifer Gregerson
City of Mukilteo Mayor

Jesica Stickles
City of Arlington
Pos. 1

Judge Linda Coburn
Edmonds Municipal Court Pos. 1

Nicola Smith
City of Lynnwood
Mayor

Rosemary McAuliffe Bothell City Council
Pos. 3

Sarah Kneller
City of Mukilteo
Pos. 3

Rest of State

Kathryn Alexander Spokane City Council
Dist 1

Melissa Beaton
Mt Vernon City Council
Ward 3, Pos 2

Angie Beem
Spokane Valley City Council
Pos. 5

Rebecca Boonstra
Whatcom County Council
Pos. 3

Kate Burke
Spokane City Council
Dist 1

Amy Glasser
Whatcom County Council Dist 2

Avina Gutierrez
Yakima City Council
Dist 2

Kate Hansen
Ferndale City Council
Pos. 6

Karen Hardy
WA State Senate
LD 7

Germaine Kornegay Sedro-Woolley City Council
Ward 2

Liz Lovelett
Anacortes City Council
Pos 6

Deborah McDaniel Bremerton City Council
Pos 2

Roxanne Murphy Bellingham City Council
At Large

Susan Swanson
WA State House
LD 7, Pos 1

Cheri Van Hoover Jefferson County Public Health Commissioner
Dist 2, Commissioner 5

Pinky Vargas
Bellingham City Council
Ward 4

Stacie Zinn Roberts
Mt Vernon City Council
At Large

Join NWPC-WA Endorsements Events